Congratulations to the 8,000 + classes worldwide participating in iEARN Teddy Bear Project since 1996!
Since its start in 1996, the iEARN Teddy Bear Project has connected over 8,000 classrooms around the world in an effort to foster understanding and assist in breaking down cultural barriers.
Congratulations to all participating schools worldwide, and a big thank you to the current Teddy Bear Project Facilitator, Fumi (Bee) Ito in Japan, for all the care and dedication she shows in individually matching classrooms around the world.
Among the 500 classes from 40 countries that have participated in the project since 2007 -
England Hursthead Junior School
USA Al Iman School
USA Reynolds School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System, Rawalpindi
England Hursthead Juinor School
USA Gibbons Middle School
USA Carol Stream Elementary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System NNP-I Karachi
Canada Victoria Terrace Public School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System P-VII
Qatar Al-Resala Independent Secondary School For Girls
USA Gibbons Middle School
USA Gibbons Middle School
Oman Umm Habeeba School For Girls
USA Reynolds School
Slovenia Primary School OS Preserje pri Radomljah
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
USA Three Bridges Elementary
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System Sukkur
USA Three Bridges Elementary
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System Sukkur
Canada South Ridge Public School
Canada Andover Elementary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Qatar Al-Resala Independent Secondary School For Girls
Taiwan National Taitung Senior High School
Russia Secondary School #72
Japan NAKAYOSHI
USA Western Trails
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Russia Secondary School #72
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System, Rawalpindi
Canada Emily Carr Public School
Japan Kaetsu Ariake Junior and Senior High School
Romania "Alexandru Papiu Ilarian" Highschool Dej
Iran Farzanegan Zeynab Educational Center
Japan NAKAYOSHI
Slovenia OŠ Antona Ingoliča Spodnja Polskava
USA Greenville Middle Academy of Traditional and Global Studies
Iran Farzanegan Zeynab Educational Center
Taiwan Yuanlin Agricultural and Industrial Vocational High School
Iran Farzanegan Zeynab Educational Center
Taiwan Kaohsiung Municipal Sinsing Senior High School
Romania Liceul Teoretic "Lucian Blaga
Taiwan Pingbei Senior High School
Canada Brussels Public School
Belarus Gimnasiya №1
Canada Ste. Marie School
Japan Hase elementary school
Slovenia Osnovna sola Antona Ingolica Spodnja Polskava
USA Cedar Rapids School
Slovenia Osnovna sola Anice Cernejeve Makole
USA Village Christian Schools
Paksitan Beaconhouse School System AIT
Slovenia Primary School Trnovo
Canada Campus
Slovenia Primary School Trnovo
Slovenia OŠ Antona Ingoliča Spodnja Polskava
Canada Goodfellow Public School
USA Seven Hills Doherty School
Slovenia Primary School Trnovo
USA Woodsdale Elementary School
Slovenia Primary School Trnovo
USA Woodsdale Elementary School
Poland SpoナFczna SzkoナB Podstawowa "Edukacja"
Slovenia Osnovna sola Breg
Taiwan Kaohsiung Municipal Sinsing Senior High School
slovenia Primary School France Preseren
Japan Takawashi elementary school
Belarus Gymnasia 25
Japan Takawashi elementary school
Slovenia Osnovna sola Anice Cernejeve Makole
Japan Takawashi elementary school
Germay Grundschule Ockstadt
Slovenia Osnovna sola Anice Cernejeve Makole
Australia St. Patrick’s Primary School
USA Seven Hills Doherty School
Japan Hase elementary school
Australia St. Patrick’s Primary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System Rahim Yar Khan
USA Vermont School
Slovenia OŠ Antona Ingoliča Spodnja Polskava
Taiwan Pingtung Girl High School
Slovenia OŠ Antona Ingoliča Spodnja Polskava
Japan Yaehigashi Elementary School
Australia St. Patrick’s Primary School
USA Seven Hills Doherty School
Japan Fukuyama Otanidai elementary school
USA Village Christian Schools
Taiwan KIHS (Kaohsiung Industrial High School)
Japan Kaetsu Ariake Junior and Senior High School
Germay Grundschule Ockstadt
Pakistan Bloomfield Hall School - Girls Branch
Pakistan Bloomfield Hall School - Girls Branch
Australia Torradup Farm, Esperance, Western Australia
Japan Kaetsu Ariake Junior and Senior High School
Azerbaijan school lyceum#220
Australia " Nhulunbuy Primary School
Japan "Little Pumpkins
Japan Kaetsu Ariake Junior and Senior High School
Pakistan Bloomfield Hall School - Girls Branch
Germany Grundschule Marklohe
Pakistan Bloomfield Hall School - Girls Branch
Australia Ashmore State School
Russia School #4
Belarus Gimnazia No.25
Japan "Nagoya Women's University Junior High School
Taiwan Kaohsiung Industrial High School
USA Bergen County Academies
Russia school â„– 4
Ireland Ballyhack National School
USA Stowers Magnet School
Russia school № 4
Taiwan Yuanlin Agricultural and Industrial Vocational High School
Japan Hitachi 2nd high school
Sri Lanka Royal College
Poland SpoナFczna SzkoナB Podstawowa "Edukacja"
Russia scool № 4
Oman A'Resala basic school
Russia School № 4
Pakistan Springboard School System
Australia "Roxburgh Homestead Primary School
USA Concord International Elementary
Japan "Hitachi 2nd high school
Oman Shinas School for Girls (Post Basic)
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System AIT Campus
UK Sunny Bank Primary School
Oman Umm Omara school
UK Sunny Bank Primary School
Japan Kaetsu Ariake Junior and Senior High School
Russia Moshkovskaya Basic School
Sri Lanka Royal College, Colombo 7
Canada "Brussels Public School
"
USA Conover Road Elementary School
Oman Rawdhat Al Fiker School
USA Batavia Middle School
Taiwan KIHS (Kaohsiung Industrial High School)
Oman A'Resala basic school
USA Batavia Middle School
England Edale Rise Nursery and Primary School
Sri Lanka Royal College, Colombo 7
USA Immaculate Conception School
Sri Lanka Royal College, Colombo 7
USA Jose de Diego
Sri Lanka Royal College, Colombo 7
USA Saint Joseph Grade School
Sri Lanka Royal College, Colombo 7
Sri Lanka Royal College, Colombo 7
UK Castle Primary School
USA Conover Road Elementary School
Israel Al Majd
USA Stratford Middle School
Israel Al Majd
USA Saint Thomas the Apostle School
UK St Mary's CE Primary School
USA St. Pius X Catholic School
UK St Mary's CE Primary School
Canada Pine River E.S.
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System AIT Campus
USA Batavia Middle School
Slovenia Osnovna sola ANTONA INGOLICA SPODNJA
USA Batavia Middle School
Oman Atika School for Basic Education
USA Batavia Middle School
Russia Secondary School #4, Novosibirsk
Argentina Your English Institute
Canada Pine River E.S.
USA Heritage Lakes Elementary School
UK Greenleaf Primary School
USA Broward Estates Elementary School
UK Greenleaf Primary School
Canada Arthur Public School
UK Castle Primary School
USA Hilltop School
UK Castle Primary School
USA F.D. Roosevelt Elementary
UK Castle Primary School
UK Summerseat Methodist Primary School
USA St. Joseph Grade School
USA Lawton Elementary School
Romania Scoala 2 Galati
USA Whale Branch Elementary
UK St. Thomas’s C of E Primary School
USA Wyoming Primary Schools
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System Gulshan Primary I
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System Gulshan Primary I
Canada Sir Isaac Brock Public School
USA Whale Branch Elementary
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Ireland Killeeneen National School
USA St. Joseph's Grade School
Slovenia Osnovna sola ANTONA INGOLICA SPODNJA
USA DeForest Area Middle School
USA St. Pius X Catholic School
UK Summerseat Methodist Primary School
Canada Wellesley Public School
Pakistan Beacon House School System Hyderabad Latifabad Pakistan
Israel Orthdox School Ramla
USA La Conner Middle School
USA Saint Joseph Grade School
Ireland Beaconhouse School Sytem
USA St. Thomas the Apostle School
Ireland St. Oliver's N.S.
Slovenia Primary school Antona Ingolica Spodnja Polskava
Japan Sannou elementary school
USA National Trail Elementary School
Pakisatan Beaconhouse School System
USA Florin High School
Slovenia Osnovna sola ANTONA INGOLICA SPODNJA
USA Florin High School
Israel Mua'awiya Junior High School
Slovenia Osnovna sola ANTONA INGOLICA SPODNJA
Israel Mua'awiya Junior High School
Taiwan Kaohsiung Municipal Ruei-Siang Junior-Senior Highschool
Japan 名古屋女子大付属中学校
Russia school #4 Novosibirsk
Canada Janet Lee Elementary
Japan 保内(やすうち)小学校
USA Clinton Young Elementary School
USA Clinton Young Elementary School
Slovenia Osnovna sola ANTONA INGOLICA SPODNJA
ColombiaColombiaInstitución Educativa Caracas POLSKAVA
Japan 名古屋女子大付属中学校
USA Clinton Young Elementary School
Pakitan Beaconhouse School System
USA Clinton Young Elementary School
Japan 保内(やすうち)小学校
Paraguay Colegio del Sol
Japan Canadian Academy
Japan NOnoike Junior High School
ColombiaColombiaInstitución Educativa Caracas
Japan 保内(やすうち)小学校
USA Peak View Elementary
Japan 保内(やすうち)小学校
USA Vermont school
Japan 保内(やすうち)小学校
Canada Regency Acres Public School
Japan Hitachi 2nd high schoo
Taiwan KIHS (Kaohsiung Industrial High School)
Japan 保内(やすうち)小学校
Ireland Ballyhack National School
Oman Ruqaia school for basic education
Taiwan KIHS (Kaohsiung Industrial High School)
Malaysia SMK Mengkuang
Taiwan Kaohsiung Industrial High School
UK Woodbank Primary School
USA Olive B. Loss Elementary
Russia secondary school Blagodatnoje village
Sierra Leone iEARN-Sierra Leone
Taiwan KIHS (Kaohsiung Industrial High School)
Russia secondary school Blagodatnoje village
Slovenia OS Cerklje ob Krki
Qatar Nimah Mohamad
USA Ruxton Country School
Slovenia Primary school Antona Ingolica Spodnja Polskava
Taiwan KIHS (Kaohsiung Industrial High School)
Russia Interlingua
Russia Gymnasia №9
Slovenia Osnovna šola ANTONA INGOLIČA SPODNJA POLSKAVA
Israel The Center for Gifted Children
Russia Interlingua
Canda Fred A. Hamilton
Australia Leopold Primary School
Russia Interlingua
Australia Doncaster Gardens Primary School
Australia Camberwell Girls Grammar Junior
Russia Novomoshkovo Secondary School
Russia Novomoshkovo Secondary School
Uzbekistan Karshi school #34
Ukraine School 107
USA El Camino Real Academy
USA Joseph A. Edgar School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System, Canal Side Campus
Pakistan BEACONHOUSE SCHOOL SYSTEM
Canda Fred A. Hamilton
USA John B. Drake School
Ireland Presesntation School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System GP.1.
Canada Goodfellow Public School
Israel AL shamelah school -wadi a`ra(Moawiah junior high school)
Russia Novomoshkovo Secondary School
USA Clinton Young School of International Learning
Pakistan BEACONHOUSE SCHOOL SYSTEM
Taiwan KIHS (Kaohsiung Industrial High School)
Iran ashoora
USA Forrestdale School
Israel Ajyal elementry school
USA Forrestdale School
Pakistan BEACONHOUSE SCHOOL SYSTEM
Israel AL Beana Primary school "c"
Pakistan Neaconhouse school System
Canada Bradford P.S.
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Russia school # 125
Israel The Center for Gifted Children
Canada Fairmount Jr. Public School
East Jerusalem Al Toor Primary school for boys
USA F.D. Roosevelt Elementary
Pakistan Pakistan 3
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
USA J. Marlan Walker International School
Canada Willow Road Public School
Beralus Gymnasium №3
israel Al Amal school for special education
usa West Point Elementary
Russia "Lingva-Plus"
Israel Ajyal elementry school
Israel Al Amal school for special education
Japan Konan Boys' High School
Pakistan beaconhouse latifabad secondary
Canada Prince of Wales Public School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Argentina Cultural Inglesa
Argentina Cultural Inglesa
Israel Al quds preporatory school for girls
Canada Willow Road Public School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Iran Khadije Kobra
Russia Koltsovo gymnasium #21
UK Gwernllwyn Junior School
Canada Goodfellow Public School
UK Gwernllwyn Junior School
Russia secondary school #4
UK Gwernllwyn Junior School
USA West Point Elementary
Russia secondary school #4
Iran Khadije Kobra
USA Charles M. Burke Elementary
East Jerusalem Al Thoury primary school for girls
Canada Goodfellow Public School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
France My Voice
Russia Aban Middle school 4
Taiwan Taitung Senior High School
Japan Hirano Junior High School attached to Osaka Kyoiku
USA Peak View Elementary
Japan Yae higashi elementary school
Iraq Bakrajo agriculture high school
Japan Okinawa Shogaku High School
Taiwan Dahu Elementary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
USA Peak View Elementary
Japan Yasuuchi Elementary School
UK Churchfield Primary School
Italy Scuola Secondaria di 1° grado "M. Materdona"
Canada Owenwood Public School
Japan Yasuuchi Elementary School
Italy Scuola Secondaria di 1° grado "M. Materdona"
USA Hadley Middle School
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
Japan Teramae Elementary School
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
Tailand Patai Udom Suksa School
Japan Yasuuchi Elementary School
USA Village Academy School
Japan Teramae Elementary School
USA Village Academy School
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
Japan Yasuuchi Elementary School
Japan Yasuuchi Elementary School
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
USA Ekstrand Elementary School
Japan Yasuuchi Elementary School
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
Argentina RAINBOW ENGLISH LAB INSTITUTE
Japan Hirano Junior High School attached to Osaka Kyoiku
Romania University
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
Japan Mihara Elementary School attached to Hiroshima
USA Ekstrand Elementary School
Japan Yasuuchi Elementary
Taiwan Dong-hei Elementary School
Russia # 125
UK Plymstock School
Russia # 125
USA Joseph A. Edgar School
UK Kirton Primary School
USA Joseph A. Edgar School
Japan Aokijima Elementary School
USA LT Ball Intermediate School
UK Plymstock School
USA Humboldt Park K-8 School
Russia School
USA Osbornville School
Uzbekistan school#34
USA Drum Point Road School
Ukraine Gymnasium #2
Ausutralia Nhulunbuy Primary School
Canada Bradford Public School
Palestine Beitliqia secondary boys' school
Brazil CULTURA INGLESA
East Jerusalem Swahreh Primary School for girls -east Jerusalem
Russia School # 125 in Snezhinsk
East jerusalem Al Manarah
Russia School
Turkey Private Hamdullah Emin Paşa College
USA Sahuarita Intermediate School
Jerusalem Samhar Elementery Girls School of Altor
USA Monroe Middle School
USA Midway Academy
Ireland School
Jerusalem Esawieh school for girls
Russia Novomoshkovo Secondary School
USA Shorecrest Preparatory School
Peru Colegio de Ciencias
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System, Johar Town Campus
USA Moravian Academy
Indonesia SMA8 Pekanbaru
Iran Farzanegan middle School
Iran Saba
Russia Novomoshkovo Secondary School
Iran Saba
East Jerusalem Swahreh Primary School for girls -east Jerusalem
Jerusalem Samhar Elementery Girls School of Altor
Iran Farzanegan
Canada Southern Carleton Elementary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System-Canal Side Campus
USA Sorensen Magnet School of the Arts and Humanities
Pakistan Beaconhouse AIT Campus Lahore, Pakistan
Japan ECCJr.K.D.C
USA Elementary Workshop Montessori School
East Jerusalem Al Manarah
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Romania OAN SIMA ARTS HIGHSCHOOL
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Romania OAN SIMA ARTS HIGHSCHOOL
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Canada Mount Albert Public School
Pakistan beaconhosue school system
Romania OAN SIMA ARTS HIGHSCHOOL
Jerusalem Silwan Preporatory school for girls
USA Philadelphia Elementary School
West Africa Kalanso
Iran Narjes middle school
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Jerusalem Esawieh school for girls
Germany School
Pakistan Beeaconhouse Schol System,Gujranwala
Germany
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System , Allama Iqbal Town Campus, Lahore
West Africa Kalanso
East Jerusalem Swahreh Primary School for girls -east Jerusalem
West Africa Kalanso
east jerusalem Toor preporatory school
jerusalem al toor preporatory school for girls
Uzbekistan School 16
USA Philadelphia Elementary School
East Jerusalem Swahreh Primary School for girls -east Jerusalem
USA MCC Fulltime School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
USA LT Ball Intermediate School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
USA Newport School
Ukraine School 9 Bila Tserkva
USA Newport Elementary
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
USA South Dover Elementary School
USA Branch Brook Elementary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse Liberty Campus
Liberia George Toe Washington School System
Ukraine Kostopil Secondary School #6
Iran Farzanegan
USA Hadley Middle School
east jerusalem Althory Primary school for girls
England Heron Primary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse school system Abbottabad Pakistan
England Heron Primary School
Pakistan Beaconhouse School System
England Heron Primary School
Canada Hillcrest Public School
England Heron Primary School
Canada W.H.Day
England Heron Primary School
Canada Cedarwood Public School
England Heron Primary School
Iran Saba
Australia Coolum State High School
USA DeForest Middle School
Taiwan Shih-chia Junior High School
Pakistan Beaconhouse Liberty Campus
Canada W.H.Day
Russia secondary school #4
Israel Silwan Primary school for girls
Japan 保内小学校
USA Hopedale Memorial Elementary School
Australia Mt Tarcoola Primary School
USA Hopedale Memorial Elementary School
Japan 広島大学附属三原小学校
Australia Thomas Mitchell Primary School
Japan Saidaiji Junior High School
Taiwan Kaohsiung Cheing-hsing Junior High School
Japan 京都・唐橋小学校
Australia Sunshine Coast Grammar School,
Australia St Monica’s Primary School Footscray
Japan 保内小学校
Japan Shimoamada elementary school
USA Peak View Elementary
USA Peak View Elementary
Japan Shimoamada elementary school
Japan 高萩高校
Argentina English Time Institute
Related Links
Russian students share their Teddy Bear Project candidates.